Facebook   Twitter   Instagram  
Post Office Gallery home page

Arthur Guy Memorial Painting Prize finalists 2005 to 2015

Bendigo Art Gallery

Finalists 2005

Finalists 2007

Finalists 2009

Finalists 2011

Finalists 2013

Finalists 2015

Garry Adams
Peter Atkins
Xiao Bai
Irene Barberis
Christopher Beaumont
Yvonne Boag
Marion Borgelt
Robert Boynes
Warren Breninger
Angela Brennan
Kerry Buckland-Lewis
Janet Burchill
Jon Campbell
Jon Cattapan
Zhong Chen
Greg Creek
Hazel Dooney
Franz Ehmann
Sarah Faulkner
Prudence Flint
Juan Ford
Louise Forthun
Dale Frank
Mark Galea
Stephen Haley
Melinda Harper
Katherine Hattam
Robert Hunter
Lindy Lee
Euan Macleod
Louise Paramor
David Ralph
Gareth Sansom
Joan Nancy Stokes
Guy Stuart
Wilma Tabacco
Aida Tomescu
Stephen Turpie
Darren Wardle
Jenny Watson

Peter Atkins
Gordon Bennett
Damiano Bertoli
Naomi Bishop
Marion Borgelt
Robert Boynes
Stephen Bram
Angela Brennan
Lyndell Brown and Charles Green
Stephen Bush
Zhong Chen
Nadine Christensen
Tony Clark
Brett Colquhoun
Marcel Cousins
Steve Cox
Craig Easton
Janenne Eaton
Prudence Flint
Juan Ford
Louise Forthun
Mark Galea
Neil Haddon
Stephen Haley
Melinda Harper
Lily Hibberd
Tony Lloyd
Euan Macleod
Peter Maloney
John Nixon
Derek O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kain Picken & Rob McKenzie
David Ralph
Gareth Sansom
Noël Skrzypczak
Sally Smart
Wilma Tabacco
Aida Tomescu
Lucy Ward
Darren Wardle
Jenny Watson

John Beard
Kate Bergin
Fergus Binns
Daniel Boyd
Jon Campbell
Nadine Christensen
Brett Colquhoun
Peter Daverington
Chris Dyson
Craig Easton
Vincent Fantauzzo
Prudence Flint
Juan Ford
Louise Forthun
Neil Haddon
Stephen Haley
Nick Hall
Katherine Hattam
Euan Heng
Lily Hibberd
Amaya Iturri
Gladdy Kemarre
Sam Leach
Rhys Lee
Loongkoonan
Dane Lovett
Tim Mcmonagle
Jan Murray
Jan Nelson
Jonathan Nichols
Louise Paramor
Bundit Puangthon
David Ralph
Steven Rendall
Wilma Tabacco
David Wadelton
Lucy Ward
Darren Wardle
Anna White

Greg Ades
Marc Alperstein
Kate Bergin
Angela Brennan
Lyndell Brown & Charles Green
Celeste Chandler
Nadine Christensen
Brett Colquhoun
Yvette Coppersmith
Jesse Dayan
Janenne Eaton
Prudence Flint
Louise Forthun
Neil Haddon
Katherine Hattam
Pei Pei He
Kirra Jamison Tim Johnson
Jennifer Joseph
Gladdy Kemarre
Tony Lloyd
Dane Lovett
Tim McMonagle
Geoff Newton
Louise Paramor
Timothy Price
Bundit Puangthong
David Ralph
Aida Tomescu
Megan Walch
John Walker
Darren Wardle
Richard Watkins
Jenny Watson
Anna White
Mark Wingrave

Tom Alberts
Justin Andrews
Peter Atkins
Annette Bezor
Chris Bond
Marion Borgelt
Stephen Bram
Angela Brennan
Jon Cattapan
Nadine Christensen
Julia Ciccarone
Marcel Cousins
Ivan Durrant
Craig Easton
Juan Ford
Marie Hagerty
Stephen Haley
Louise Hearman
Gladdy Kemarre
Josie Kunoth Petyarre
Janet Laurence
Adam Lee
Michael Lindeman
Tony Lloyd
Margaret Loy Pula
James Lynch
William Mackinnon
Nonggirrnga Marawili
Tim McMonagle
David Ralph
Kate Shaw
Aida Tomescu
Megan Walch

Lyndell Brown and Charles Green
Fabrizio Biviano
Lynne Boyd
William Breen
Kevin Chin
Nadine Christensen
Marcel Cousins
Jesse Dayan
Ivan Durrant
Chris Dyson
Juan Ford
Shaun Gladwell
Helga Groves
Neil Haddon
Stephen Haley
Pei Pei He
Euan Heng
Col Jordan
Gladdy Kemarre
Adam Lee
Christian Lock
William Mackinnon
Viv Miller
Ian Parry
Josie Kunoth Petyarre
Matthew Quick
Bill Sampson
Jacqui Stockdale
Jenny Watson
Guan Wei